2019 Team Rosters

IPC logo Round

 

20 Goal Tournaments

Herbie Pennell Cup:

DUTTA CORP
Timmy Dutta (2)
Gringo Colombres (7)
Lucas Diaz Alberdi (5)
Kris Kampsen (6)

PATAGONES
Joaquin Avendano (2)
Benjamin Avendano (3)
Tomas Garcia de Rio (7)
Santiago Toccalino (8)

 

Joe Barry Cup:

DUTTA CORP
Timmy Dutta (2)
Gringo Colombres (7)
Lucas Diaz Alberdi (5)
Kris Kampsen (6)

PATAGONES
Joaquin Avendano (2)
Benjamin Avendano (3)
Tomas Garcia de Rio (7)
Santiago Toccalino (8)

SANTA CLARA
Nico Escobar (3)
Steve Krueger (4)
Pelon Escapite (6)
Luis Escobar (5)

SD FARMS
Sayyu Dantata (2)
Peco Polledo (6)
Jesse Bray (6)
Juan Martin Obregon (5)

 

Ylvisaker Cup:

DUTTA CORP
Timmy Dutta (2)
Gringo Colombres (7)
Lucas Diaz Alberdi (5)
Kris Kampsen (6)

SD FARMS
Sayyu Dantata (2)
Peco Polledo (6)
Jesse Bray (6)
JuanMartin Obrgon (5)

TONKAWA
Jeff Hildebrand (A)
Sapo Caset (10)
Costi Caset (5)
Toto Collardin (5)

PILOT
Curtis Pilot (A)
Matias Gonzalez (3)
Lucas James (7)
Facundo Pieres (10)

COCA COLA
Gillian Johnston (2)
Sugar Erskine (6)
Julian de Lussaretta (8)
Wes Finlayson (4)

LA INDIANA
Micheal Bickford (2)
Jeff Hall (7)
Toly Ulloa (4)
Facundo Obregon (6)

ICONICA
Maureen Brennan (1)
Peke Gonzalez (5)
Sebastian Merlos (9)
Dylan Rossiter (5)

PATAGONES
Joaquin Avendano (2)
Benjamin Avendano (3)
Tomas Garcia del Rio (7)
Santiago Toccolino (8)

 

GAUNTLET OF POLO™ Series Tournaments

Gauntlet.Of.Polo.Logo.Art.FINAL

ASPEN
Tomas Schwenke (2)
Polito Pieres (10)
Lucas James (7)
Stewart Armstrong (3)

CESSNA POLO TEAM
Chip Campbell (2)
Felipe Marquez (6)
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario (7)
Felipe Viana (6)

COCA COLA
Gilllian Johnston (2)
Julian de Lussaretta (8)
Nacho Astrada (8)
Steve Krueger (4)

DAILY RACING FORM
Jared Zenni (6)
Agustin Obregon (6)
Santi Cernada (6)
Geronimo Obregon (4)

EQUULEUS
Joe DiMenna (A)
Inaki Laprida (7)
Mariano Gonzalez (7)
Magoo Laprida (8)

ICONICA
Maureen Brennan (1)
Peke Gonzalez (5)
Sebastian Merlos (9)
Matias Magrini (7)

LA INDIANA
Micheal Bickford (2)
Jeff Hall (7)
Tomas Garcia del Rio (7)
Facundo Obregon (6)

LAS MONJITAS
Camilo Bautista (A)
Francisco Elizalde (8)
Hilario Ulloa (10)
Matthew Coppola (4)

OLD HICKORY BOURBON
Will Johnston (2)
Jason Crowder (6)
Miguel Novillo Astrada (9)
Stevie Orthwein (4)

PARK PLACE
Andrey Borodin (A)
Juan Britos (8)
Nico Pieres (9)
Tommy Collingwood (5)

PILOT
Curtis Pilot (A)
Matias Gonzalez (3)
Facundo Pieres (10)
Gonzalito Pieres (9)

POSTAGE STAMP
Annabelle Gundlach (A)
Joaquin Panelo (6)
Valerio “Lerin” Zubiarre (8)
Mariano Agurerre (8)

SANTA CLARA
Nico Escobar (3)
Mariano Obregon (6)
Cubi Toccalino (8)
Luis Escobar (5)

SD FARMS
Sayyu Dantata (2)
Peco Polledo (6)
Pelon Escapite (6)
Juan Ruiz Guinazu Jr (8)

STABLE DOOR POLO
Henry Porter (3)
Santino Magrini (4)
Victorino Ruiz (6)
Santiago Toccalino (8)

TONKAWA
Jeff Hildebrand (A)
Sterling Gianicco (4)
Tincho Merlos (8)
Sapo Caset (10)

 

To purchase general admission tickets or seats in the stadium, please click here.

To purchase seats or tables in the Pavilion for brunch, please click here.

 

 

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Like Box