IPS Low Goal Tournament Schedule

Jan 13, 2020 - 2:17 PM

*Winning teams in bold for completed games.

Discover the Palm Beaches Challenge: 

Friday, February 14
3pm: Rafool Polo vs. Speedwell

Sunday, February 16
11am: Bushwood vs. Speedwell

Friday, February 21
4:30pm: Bushwood vs. Rafool Polo

Sunday, February 23
1pm: Horseware vs. Rafool Polo

Sunday, March 1
2:30pm: Bushwood vs. Horseware

Friday, March 6
3pm: Speedwell vs. Horseware

Sunday, March 8
10am: Final–Bushwood vs. Horseware

Notes: 

  • Each team must provide two umpire horses
  • Each team will play 3 games inside a single bracket
  • Top 2 teams will advance to finals
  • In the event of a two-way tie, who beat who will be used.
  • The HCTC will determine the order of games.

8Goal Team Roster:

Rafool Polo:
Ray Rafool -1
Alan Martinez 5
Roni Duke 0
Armando Huerta 4

Horseware

Tom MacGuinness 0
Hugo Lloret 5
Nick Divalentino 0
Agustin Arella 3

Bushwood
Nick McClelland -1
Carl Spackler 0
Santos Merlos 2
Kris Kampsen 6

Speedwell
Cecelia Cochran 1
Jason Wates 3
Marcos Onetto 4
Nicole Watson 0

The Winter Equestrian Cup:

Tuesday, February 11
4pm: Greenhill/Willow Farm vs. HorseScout

Thursday, February 13
3:15pm: CRG vs. Westhaven

Saturday, February 15
10am: Westhaven vs. HorseScout

Wednesday, February 19
10am: Cuatro Estrellas vs. Taqueda Polo

Thursday, February 20
4:30pm: CRG vs. HorseScout

Friday, February 21
2pm: Cuatro Estrellas vs. Organic Matters
3pm: Westhaven vs. Greenhill/Willow Farm

Sunday, February 23
10am: CRG vs. Greenhill/Willow Farm
11am: Organic Matters vs. Taqueda Polo

Sunday, March 1
10am: Bracket II Quaterfinals– Organic Matters vs. Taqueda Polo

Thursday, March 5
2pm: Semifinal I– Cuatro Estrellas vs. Greenhill/Willow Farm
3pm: Semifinal II– Westhaven vs. TBA

Saturday, March 7
10am:  final

Notes: 

  • Each team must provide one umpire horse
  • Each team from Bracket I will play 3 games inside their respective bracket 
  • Each team from Bracket II will play 2 games inside their respective bracket 
  • Bottom 2 teams from Bracket II will play a 3rd game Mini-Quarterfinal 
  • Top 2 teams from each bracket will advance to semi-finals, playing cross bracket

The HCTC will determine the order of games.

  • In the event of a two-way tie, who beat who will be used. 

Bracket 1

CRG:
Nacho Cabrera 1
Gaston Lisioli 4
Mitch Adelstein -1
Don Langlois 0.5

Westhaven
Santi Llovolla 2
Bauti Micheletti 3
Max Torokvei 0
Bob Torokvei -1

HorseScout
Gates Gridley 1
Lucienne Elms -1
Joe Chai 0
Nick Manifold 3

Willow Farm/ Greenhill
Mike Egan 0
Brendan Stenzel 2
Rebekrah Greenhill -1
Justo Mourinho 3

Bracket II

Cuatro Estrellas
Justin Taylor 0
Miki Novillo Astrada 0
Finn Secunday -1
Oliver Hipwood 4

Taqueda Polo Team
Circo Desenzani 2
Augusto Sola -2
Andrew Rivkin 1
Mikey Matz 3

Organic Matters
Alan Martinez 5
Max Stevens 0
Jeff Sopick 0
TBA -1

The Wanderers Club Cup:

Friday, January 10
3pm: Crossfit vs. TuffRider

Saturday, January 11
2pm: Horseware vs. Willowcreek

Tuesday, January 14
2pm: Willowcreek vs. Westhaven
3:30pm: Crossfit vs. Rivendell

Saturday, January 18
1pm: Rafool Polo vs. Crossfit
3pm: TuffRdier vs. Rivendell

Sunday, January 19
10am: CRG vs. Westhaven

Thursday, January 23
3pm: Rafool Polo vs. TuffRider

Friday, January 24
3pm: Horseware vs. CRG

Saturday, January 25
3pm: Rafool Polo vs. Rivendell

Sunday, January 26
12pm: Westhaven vs. Horseware

Wednesday, January 29
3:30pm: CRG vs. Willowcreek

Monday, February 3
3pm:  Rafool/Greenhill vs. CRG (Semi-Final)

Friday, February 7
10am: Semi-Final 2

TBD
10am: The Wanderers Cup Final

NOTES:

  • Each team will play 3 games inside their respective bracket
  • Top 4 teams will advance to semi-finals, playing cross bracket
  • In the event of a two-way tie, who beat who will be used.
  • The HCTC will determine the order of games.

Team Rosters:

Crossfit/HorseScout
Cecelia Cochran 1
Gates Gridley 1
Jason Wates 3
Lucienne Elms -1

Rafool/Greenhill Polo
Ray Rafool -1
Rebekah Greenhill -1
Nick Manifold 3
Justo Mourino 3

Willow Farm/Willow Creek
Mike Egan 0
Brendan Stenzel 2
Mikey Matz 3
Misty Allen -1

CRG
Nacho Cabrera 1
Gaston Lisioli 4
Mitch Adelstein -1
Don Langlois 0

TUFFRIDER
Timmy Sharma 1
Matias Sosa 1
Omar Sosa 2
Sam Ryder 0

Horseware
Tom Macguinness 0
Hugo Lloret 5
Alyssa Braswell -1
TBA 0

Rivendell
Andrew Rivkin 1
Jeff Sopik 0
Max Secunda 3
Finn Secunda -1

Westhaven/Organic Matters
Alan Martinez 5
Max Stevens 0
Bob Torokvei -1
Max Torokvei 0

Loading...

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Like Box